Have Questions? We're Available
Tripp Lite by Eaton Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 6 ft, Orange Product Image
Tripp Lite by Eaton logo
Write a Review

Tripp Lite by Eaton Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 6 ft, Orange

Part # TRPN31602M

UPC 037332098993

Enter your email address to be notified when this item is back in stock.

Product Details

Use this patch cable in LAN applications. Color-coded shrouds clearly identify which connector transmits and receives. Manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber.

Additional Information

  • Part #: TRPN31602M
  • MPN: N316-02M
  • UPC: 037332098993
  • UNSPC: 26121620

  • For use in LAN applications.
  • Color-coded shrouds.
  • Made from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber.
Brand Tripp Lite by Eaton
Cable Type Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Connector/Port/Interface Two SC/LC
For Device Type Network
Connects Devices (From/To) Hardware in 10 Base-T and 100 Base-T Networks
Cable Length 6 ft
Jacket Color Orange
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent 0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent 0%
Total Recycled Content Percent 0%
Country of Origin CN
Prop65 No
Unit of Measure EA
Last Updated 11/8/2020

Additional Information