Have Questions? We're Available
Belkin 10GB Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, 1M, LO MM, AA (BLKF2F402LL01MG) Product Image
Belkin logo
Write a Review

Belkin 10GB Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, 1M, LO MM, AA (BLKF2F402LL01MG)

Part # BLKF2F402LL01MG

UPC 722868601365

Enter your email address to be notified when this item is back in stock.

Product Details

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - Aqua
  • Part #: BLKF2F402LL01MG
  • MPN: BLK F2F402LL01MG
  • UNSPSC: 26121609
LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - Aqua
General Information
Manufacturer:Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:F2F402LL-01M-G
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name:Belkin
Product Name:10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Marketing Information:

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).


Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Aqua
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

UL Listed Certification


Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year
Additional Warranty Information:

1 YR



  • 10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).
Brand Belkin

Additional Information